Welcome to Tampere International All Breed Dog Show 2.-3.5.2015

 

Show will be held indoors at Tampereen Messu- ja Urheilukeskus (TESC)
Address: Ilmailunkatu 20, 33900 Tampere

 

 

On Saturday 2.5.2015 - FCI groups 1, 4, 5, 6, 9

On Sunday 3.5.2015 - FCI groups 2, 3, 7, 8, 10

 

Also puppies ( 7-9 months)

Junior Handler competition.


Published 17.4.2015

» Schedules (pdf)

 

 

»  See results here

 

 

Entry tickets
Adults 10 €, children 5 €.
For 2 days: adults 15 € or 2 adults and 1-4 childrens 25 €
No parking fee.

 

Please note! Dogs under the age of 7 months are not allowed on the show venue.
Neither can we take in dogs that are not entering the show.

 

Entries

Closing dates for paper entries: 25.2. /30.3. (see entry fees)
Online entry closes:
5.4.2015


On-line entry : www.showlink.fi->ONLINE-ENTRY

When you enter your dog via the Showlink online entry, the entry fee will be paid with credit card (or via web bank, if you are a resident in Finland). Please DO NOT pay in advance but use our online entry payment.

 

If entry is sent by post, send your entries to the address:

Tampere KV 2015
PL 50
02771 ESPOO
FINLAND

 

Entry fees

Entry fee before 25.2.2015

1st dog 39 €
2. etc. dog
of the same owner 35 €
puppies and veterans 30 €
veterans over 10 years free to veteran class

 

Entry fee between 26.2. - 30.3.2015

1st dog 45 €
2. etc. dog
of the same owner 40 €
puppies and veterans 35 €
veterans over 10 years free to veteran class
 

Entry fee between 31.3. - 5.4. (only ONLINE entry)
70 € / dog

 

Junior Handler 10 €.

 

 

Bank information for entries from abroad (when sent by mail)

IBAN FI45 4503 0010 1447 50
SWIFT (BIC) HELSFIHH
Account name Tampere KV 201


 

Please note!
The copy or receipt of the payment must be enclosed with the entry forms. Entry forms without a copy of the receipt attached will be returned!

 

To enter in championclass a championship certificate is needed.
To enter in working class a WCC (working class certificate) is needed.

If mentioned certificates are missing, the dog will be automatically entered in "Open Class". Please, send copies to info@showlink.fi with show and dog's information, if copies are not attached to entry form or online-entry.

 

Cropped and docked dogs
Cropped and docked dogs born after 1.1.2001 are not allowed to participate shows held in Finland.

 

Vaccination instructions for the Show
The show is subject to the vaccination directions approved by the Finnish Kennel Club. The organizers are obliged to inspect vaccination certificates for all dogs taking part. All dogs participating in the Show or trials must have a valid certificate of vaccination against distemper and rabies.Please, check the custom regulations for importing dogs to Finland. Check also your own country's regulations when turning back.

 

Anti-Doping
The Anti-Doping rules, approved by the Council of the Finnish Kennel Club (27.11.2005) have come into force on 1.1.2007. These rules concern all the shows, trials and tests approved by the Finnish Kennel Club. Visit also www.kennelliitto.fi for current information.



Judges

Saturday 2.5. FCI groups 1, 4, 5, 6, 9



FCI 1
Reserve judge for FCI 1 Marina Ostrovskaya, Russian Federation


Collie Rough, Collie Smooth Carin Åkesson, Sweden
Long-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog, Short-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog, Welsh Corgi Cardigan, Welsh Corgi Pembroke Eva Eriksson, Sweden
Australian Kelpie, Beauceron, Schapendoes, Schipperke, White Swiss Shepherd Dog Friederike Kappacher, Austria
Shetland Sheepdog Jeff Horswell, United Kingdom
Australian Cattle Dog, Australian Shepherd, Border Collie, Polish Lowland Sheepdog, Puli, other colors, Puli, white Jill Peak, United Kingdom
Bearded Collie Kurt Nilsson, Sweden
Berger Picard, Bouvier des Ardennes, Briard, Catalan Sheepdog, South-Russian Ovtcharka, Tatra Shepherd Dog Marina Ostrovskaya, Russian Federation
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog, Bergamasco, Bouvier des Flandres, Ceskoslovensky Vlcak, Chodsky Pes, Croatian Sheepdog, Komondor, Kuvasz, Lancashire Heeler, Majorca Shepherd Dog, Maremma and Abruzzese Sheepdog, Mudi, Portuguese Sheepdog, Romanian Carpathian Shepherd Dog, Romanian Mioritic Shepherd Dog, Saarloos Wolfdog, Slovakian Chuvach Markku Mähönen
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Groenendael, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Laekenois, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Malinois, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Tervueren, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Long-haired, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Rough-Haired, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Short-haired, German Shepherd Dog, German Shepherd Dog, long and harsh outer coat Soile Bister
Old English Sheepdog, Pumi Torsten Lemmer, Bulgaria

 


FCI 4
Reserve judge for FCI 4 Lyudmila Tchistiakova, Russian Federation


Dachshund, Miniature Long-haired, Dachshund, Miniature Wire-haired, Dachshund, Standard Long-haired, Dachshund, Standard Wire-haired, Rabbit Dachshund, Long-haired, Rabbit Dachshund, Wire-haired Csilla Juhasz, Hungary
Dachshund, Miniature Smooth-haired, Dachshund, Standard Smooth-haired, Rabbit Dachshund, Smooth-haired Lyudmila Tchistiakova, Russian Federation


 


FCI 5
Reserve judge for FCI 5 Ewa Nielsen, Sweden


Basenji, Cirneco dell'Etna, Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate, Mexican Hairless Dog Miniature, Mexican Hairless Dog Standard, Peruvian Hairless Dog Large, Peruvian Hairless Dog Medium-sized, Peruvian Hairless Dog Miniature, Pharaoh Hound, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Large, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Medium size, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Miniature, Podengo Portuguese Wire-haired Miniature, Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Large, Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Medium size Alberto Lamperti, Italy
Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), black and brown, Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), white, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), black and brown, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), klein, white, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), other colours, Zwergspitz (Pomeranian) Ana Beatriz Knoll, Brazil
Samoyed, Wolfsspitz (Keeshond) Arne Foss, Norway
Alaskan Malamute, Eurasier, Iceland Sheepdog, Norwegian Elkhound, grey, Swedish Elkhound Ewa Nielsen, Sweden
Akita, American Akita, East-Siberian Laika, Norwegian Buhund, Norwegian Elkhound, black, Norwegian Lundehund, Siberian Husky, Swedish Lapphund, Swedish White Elkhound, West-Siberian Laika Helin Tenson
Karelian Bear Dog, Lapponian Herder Jukka Kuusisto
Chow Chow, Japanese Spitz, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), black and brown, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), other colors, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), white Karin Bernardis, Republik Österreich
Danish Spitz, Finnish Lapphund, Finnish Spitz, Greenland Dog, Hälleforshund, Norrbottenspitz, Shiba, Shikoku, Swedish Vallhund Kirsi Honkanen
American Eskimo Dog, Canaan Dog, Hokkaido, Ibizan Hound, Rough-haired, Ibizan Hound, Smooth-haired, Kai, Kishu, Korea Jindo Dog, Podenco Canario, Russian-European Laika, Taiwan Dog, Thai Bangkaew Dog, Thai Ridgeback, Volpino Italiano Yochai Barak, Israel

 


FCI 6
Reserve judge for FCI 6 Lyudmila Tchistiakova, Russian Federation


Beagle Jill Peak, United Kingdom

Dalmatian, Rhodesian Ridgeback Yochai Barak, Israel
Finnish Hound Kirsi Honkanen
other breeds Kurt Nilsson, Sweden


FCI 9
Reserve judge for FCI 9 Soile Bister


Griffon Belge, Griffon Bruxellois, Petit Brabancon Alberto Lamperti, Italy
Lhasa Apso, Little Lion Dog, Maltese Ana Beatriz Knoll, Brazil
Bolognese, Chinese Crested Dog, Papillon, Phalène Annette Bystrup, Denmark
Boston Terrier, French Bulldog, Pražský Krysarík, Pug Antonio Di Lorenzo, Norway
Tibetan Terrier Arne Foss, Norway
Tibetan Spaniel Gabriela Höllbacher, Republik Österreich
Chihuahua Long-haired, Chihuahua Smooth-haired Gert Christensen, Denmark
King Charles Spaniel, Kromfohrländer Helin Tenson
Shih Tzu Jukka Kuusisto
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Karin Voye, Germany
Bichon Frisé, Bichon Havanais Mario Knoll, Brazil
Medium Size Poodle, black, brown and white, Medium Size Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Miniature Poodle, black, brown and white, Miniature Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Standard Poodle, black, brown and white, Standard Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Toy Poodle Stefan Wächter, Germany
Coton de Tuléar, Japanese Chin, Pekingese Torsten Lemmer, Bulgaria

Russkaja Tsvetnaja Bolonka, Russian Toys Kirsi Sainio

 

 

Junior Handler Kirsi Sainio


Groups finals Saturday

1 Soile Bister
4 Lyudmila Tchistiakova, Russian Federation
5 Jukka Kuusisto
6 Kurt Nilsson, Sweden
9 Annette Bystrup, Denmark


Best veteran Mario Knoll, Brazil
Best breeder's group Gert Christensen, Denmark

 

 

 

 

Sunday 3.5. FCI groups 2, 3, 7, 8, 10



FCI 2

Reserve judge for FCI 2 Torsten Lemmer, Bulgaria


Boxer, Bulldog, Dobermann Antonio Di Lorenzo, Norway
Danish-Swedish Farmdog, Spanish Mastiff Carin Åkesson, Sweden
Black Russian Terrier, Hovawart, Landseer, Newfoundland, Rottweiler Eva Eriksson, Sweden
Bernese Mountain Dog Friederike Kappacher, Austria
Anatolian Shepherd Dog, Appenzell Cattle Dog, Broholmer, Caucasian Ovtcharka, Central Asian Ovtcharka, Entlebuch Cattle Dog, Estrela Mountain Dog, Long-haired, Estrela Mountain Dog, Short-haired, Great Swiss Cattle Dog, Karst Shepherd Dog, Pyrenean Mastiff, Pyrenean Mountain Dog, Saint Bernard Dog, Long-haired, Saint Bernard Dog, Short-haired, Sarplaninac Gabriela Höllbacher, Republik Österreich
Leonberger Jill Peak, United Kingdom
Mastiff, Shar Pei Karin Voye, Germany
Bullmastiff Lyudmila Tchistiakova, Russian Federation
Ciobanesc Romanesc de Bucovina, Dogo Argentino, Dogue de Bordeaux, Fila Brasileiro, Italian Cane Corso, Napolitan Mastiff, Tibetan Mastiff, Tornjak Mario Knoll, Brazil
Aidi, Alentejo Mastiff, Austrian Pinscher, Cao de Castro Laboreiro, Cao Fila de Sao Miguel, Dogo Canario, Great Dane, black and harlequin, Great Dane, blue, Great Dane, fawn and brindle, Hollandse Smoushond, Majorca Mastiff, Tosa, Uruguayan Cimarron Markku Mähönen
Giant Schnauzer, black, Giant Schnauzer, pepper and salt, Miniature Schnauzer, black, Miniature Schnauzer, black and silver, Miniature Schnauzer, pepper and salt, Miniature Schnauzer, white, Schnauzer, black, Schnauzer, pepper & salt Soile Bister
Affenpinscher, German Pinscher, Miniature Pinscher Stefan Wächter, Germany



FCI 3
Reserve judge for FCI 3 Marina Ostrovskaya, Russian Federation


Australian Silky Terrier, Brazilian Terrier, Skye Terrier Ana Beatriz Knoll, Brazil
American Staffordshire Terrier, Fox Terrier, Smooth-haired, Fox Terrier, Wire-haired, Staffordshire Bull Terrier Annette Bystrup, Denmark
Cesky Terrier, Dandie Dinmont Terrier, Norfolk Terrier, Norwich Terrier Helin Tenson
Australian Terrier, Irish Glen Of Imaal Terrier, Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Jeff Horswell, United Kingdom
Jack Russell Terrier, Parson Russell Terrier, Scottish Terrier, West Highland White Terrier, Yorkshire Terrier Karin Bernardis, Republik Österreich
ratonero bodeguero andaluz Mario Knoll, Brazil
American Toy Fox Terrier, Border Terrier, Japanese Terrier, Lakeland Terrier, Tenterfield Terrier Markku Mähönen
Bull Terrier, English Toy Terrier, German Hunting Terrier, Kerry Blue Terrier, Miniature Bull Terrier, Sealyham Terrier Torsten Lemmer, Bulgaria

Airedale Terrier, Bedlington Terrier, Cairn Terrier, Irish Terrier, Manchester Terrier, Welsh Terrier Kirsi Sainio

FCI 7
Reserve judge for FCI 7 Gert Christensen, Denmark


English Setter, Gordon Setter, Irish Red and White Setter, Irish Red Setter Karin Voye, Germany
Weimaraner Long-haired, Weimaraner Short-haired Yochai Barak, Israel
other breeds from FCI 7 Kurt Nilsson, Sweden

 


FCI 8
Reserve judge for FCI 8 Gert Christensen, Denmark


American Water Spaniel, Clumber Spaniel, Field Spaniel Arne Foss, Norway
Lagotto Romagnolo, Nederlandse Kooikerhondje, Portuguese Water Dog Carin Åkesson, Sweden
Golden Retriever, Irish Water Spaniel Ewa Nielsen, Sweden
Cocker Spaniel Gert Christensen, Denmark
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Helin Tenson
American Cocker Spaniel Jeff Horswell, United Kingdom
English Springer Spaniel, Welsh Springer Spaniel Jukka Kuusisto
Spanish Waterdog Lyudmila Tchistiakova, Russian Federation
Barbet, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Curly Coated Retriever, Flat Coated Retriever, Frisian Water Dog, German Spaniel, Labrador Retriever, Sussex Spaniel Yochai Barak, Israel



FCI 10
Reserve judge for FCI 10 Arne Foss, Norway


Azawakh, Greyhound, Hungarian Greyhound, Italian Greyhound, Polish Greyhound, Sloughi, Spanish Greyhound Alberto Lamperti, Italy
Afghan Hound Ana Beatriz Knoll, Brazil
Deerhound, Irish Wolfhound Csilla Juhasz, Hungary
Whippet Jill Peak, United Kingdom
Borzoi Marina Ostrovskaya, Russian Federation
Saluki Mario Knoll, Brazil

 

 

 

Junior Handler Kirsi Honkanen


Groups finals Sunday

2 Antonio Di Lorenzo, Norway
3 Annette Bystrup, Denmark
7 Kurt Nilsson, Sweden
8 Yochai Barak, Israel
10 Marina Ostrovskaya, Russian Federation


Best veteran Ana Beatriz Knoll, Brazil
Best breeder's group Gert Christensen, Denmark
Best in Show Arne Foss, Norway